Jump to content

⚽ Euro 2020 ⚽ - Prediction League Round 2 🔮


Recommended Posts

  • Administrator

ROUND TWO!

Round 2 of the Prediction league, please get your predictions in revore 14:00 on Wednesday 16th June.

Please note you cannot change your predictions after 14:00 on Wednesday 16th June

Wednesday 16th June

Group B: Finland v Russia (2pm)................................0 - 1  
Group A: Turkey v Wales (5pm)  
Group A: Italy v Switzerland (8pm)  

Thursday 17th June

Group C Ukraine v North Macedonia (2pm)  
Group B: Denmark v Belgium (5pm)  
Group C Netherlands v Austria (8pm)  

Friday 18th June

Group E: Sweden v Slovakia (2pm)  
Group D Croatia v Czech Republic (5pm)  
Group D England v Scotland (8pm)  

Saturday 19th June

Group F: Hungary v France (2pm)  
Group F: Portugal v Germany (5pm)  
Group E: Spain v Poland (8pm)  
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 6
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

  • Administrator

Wednesday 16th June

Group B: Finland v Russia (2pm) 1
Group A: Turkey v Wales (5pm) 1
Group A: Italy v Switzerland (8pm) 1

Thursday 17th June

Group C Ukraine v North Macedonia (2pm) 1
Group B: Denmark v Belgium (5pm) x
Group C Netherlands v Austria (8pm) 1

Friday 18th June

Group E: Sweden v Slovakia (2pm) 1
Group D Croatia v Czech Republic (5pm) 2
Group D England v Scotland (8pm) 1

Saturday 19th June

Group F: Hungary v France (2pm) 2
Group F: Portugal v Germany (5pm) x
Group E: Spain v Poland (8pm) 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

10 minutes ago, boro_boy said:

ROUND TWO!

Round 2 of the Prediction league, please get your predictions in revore 14:00 on Wednesday 16th June.

Please note you cannot change your predictions after 14:00 on Wednesday 16th June

Wednesday 16th June

Group B: Finland v Russia (2pm)    2  
Group A: Turkey v Wales (5pm)    X  
Group A: Italy v Switzerland (8pm)   1  

Thursday 17th June

Group C Ukraine v North Macedonia (2pm)   X  
Group B: Denmark v Belgium (5pm)  2  
Group C Netherlands v Austria (8pm)  1  

Friday 18th June

Group E: Sweden v Slovakia (2pm)  1  
Group D Croatia v Czech Republic (5pm)  1  
Group D England v Scotland (8pm)  1  

Saturday 19th June

Group F: Hungary v France (2pm)  2  
Group F: Portugal v Germany (5pm)  X  
Group E: Spain v Poland (8pm)  1  

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

21 minutes ago, boro_boy said:

Wednesday 16th June

Group B: Finland v Russia (2pm) 2
Group A: Turkey v Wales (5pm) 1
Group A: Italy v Switzerland (8pm) 1

Thursday 17th June

Group C Ukraine v North Macedonia (2pm) 1
Group B: Denmark v Belgium (5pm) 2
Group C Netherlands v Austria (8pm) 1

Friday 18th June

Group E: Sweden v Slovakia (2pm) x
Group D Croatia v Czech Republic (5pm) x
Group D England v Scotland (8pm) 1

Saturday 19th June

Group F: Hungary v France (2pm) 2
Group F: Portugal v Germany (5pm) 2
Group E: Spain v Poland (8pm) 1

Those are my predictions for round 2.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Wednesday 16th June

Group B: Finland v Russia (2pm).....................2  
Group A: Turkey v Wales (5pm).......................1  
Group A: Italy v Switzerland (8pm).................1  

Thursday 17th June

Group C Ukraine v North Macedonia (2pm).......1  
Group B: Denmark v Belgium (5pm)....................2  
Group C Netherlands v Austria (8pm).............1  

Friday 18th June

Group E: Sweden v Slovakia (2pm)....................1  
Group D Croatia v Czech Republic (5pm)........1  
Group D England v Scotland (8pm)..................1  

Saturday 19th June

Group F: Hungary v France (2pm)...........2  
Group F: Portugal v Germany (5pm).......1  
Group E: Spain v Poland (8pm)...............1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Wednesday 16th June

Group B: Finland v Russia (2pm).....................2  
Group A: Turkey v Wales (5pm).......................1  
Group A: Italy v Switzerland (8pm).................1  

Thursday 17th June

Group C Ukraine v North Macedonia (2pm).......1  
Group B: Denmark v Belgium (5pm)....................2  
Group C Netherlands v Austria (8pm).............1  

Friday 18th June

Group E: Sweden v Slovakia (2pm)....................2  
Group D Croatia v Czech Republic (5pm)........2  
Group D England v Scotland (8pm)..................1  

Saturday 19th June

Group F: Hungary v France (2pm)...........2  
Group F: Portugal v Germany (5pm).......2  
Group E: Spain v Poland (8pm)...............1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Moderator
18 hours ago, boro_boy said:

Wednesday 16th June

Group B: Finland v Russia (2pm) 1
Group A: Turkey v Wales (5pm) x
Group A: Italy v Switzerland (8pm) 1

Thursday 17th June

Group C Ukraine v North Macedonia (2pm) 1
Group B: Denmark v Belgium (5pm) 2
Group C Netherlands v Austria (8pm) 1

Friday 18th June

Group E: Sweden v Slovakia (2pm) 1
Group D Croatia v Czech Republic (5pm) 2
Group D England v Scotland (8pm) x

Saturday 19th June

Group F: Hungary v France (2pm) 2
Group F: Portugal v Germany (5pm) x
Group E: Spain v Poland (8pm) 1

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Forum Statistics

    6.9k
    Total Topics
    175.7k
    Total Posts
  • Member Statistics

    819
    Total Members
    3,654
    Most Online
    shiva1993
    Newest Member
    shiva1993
    Joined
  • New users  2 New users online in the last 24 hours

×
×
  • Create New...