Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
redblood

Rugby World Cup 2015

Recommended Posts

640px-Rugby_world_cup_2015_logo.png

POOL A

1. England
2. Australia
3. Wales
4. Fiji
5. Uruguay

POOL B

1. South Africa
2. Scotland
3. Samoa
4. Japan 
5. USA 

POOL C

1. New Zealand
2. Argentina
3. Tonga
4. Georgia
5. Namibia

POOL D

1. Ireland
2. France
3. Italy
4. Canada
5. Romania

Fixtures

Pool A

Fri 18 Sep - England v Fiji (Twickenham), 20:00
Sun 20 Sep - Wales v Uruguay (Cardiff), 14:30
Wed 23 Sep - Australia v Fiji (Cardiff), 16:45
Sat 26 Sep - England v Wales (Twickenham), 20:00
Sun 27 Sep - Australia v Uruguay (Villa Park), 12:00
Thu 1 Oct - Wales v Fiji (Cardiff), 16:45
Sat 3 Oct - England v Australia (Twickenham), 20:00
Tue 6 Oct - Fiji v Uruguay (Milton Keynes), 20:00
Sat 10 Oct - Australia v Wales (Twickenham), 16:45
Sat 10 Oct - England v Uruguay (Manchester), 20:00


Pool B

Sat 19 Sep - South Africa v Japan (Brighton), 16:45
Sun 20 Sep - Samoa v USA (Brighton), 12:00
Wed 23 Sep - Scotland v Japan (Gloucester), 14:30
Sat 26 Sep - South Africa v Samoa (Birmingham), 16:45
Sun 27 Sep - Scotland v USA (Leeds), 14:30
Sat 3 Oct - Samoa v Japan (Milton Keynes), 14:30
Sat 3 Oct - South Africa v Scotland (Newcastle), 16:45
Wed 7 Oct - South Africa v USA (Olympic Stadium), 16:45
Sat 10 Oct - Samoa v Scotland (Newcastle), 14:30
Sun 11 Oct - USA v Japan (Gloucester), 20:00


Pool C

Sat 19 Sep - Tonga v Georgia (Gloucester), 12:00
Sun 20 Sep - New Zealand v Argentina (Wembley), 16:45
Thu 24 Sep - New Zealand v Namibia (Olympic Stadium), 20:00
Fri 25 Sep - Argentina v Georgia (Gloucester), 16:45
Tue 29 Sep - Tonga v Namibia (Exeter), 16:45
Fri 2 Oct - New Zealand v Georgia (Cardiff), 20:00
Sun 4 Oct - Argentina v Tonga (Leicester), 14:30
Wed 7 Oct - Namibia v Georgia (Exeter), 20:00
Fri 9 Oct - New Zealand v Tonga (Newcastle), 20:00
Sun 11 Oct - Argentina v Namibia (Leicester), 12:00


Pool D

Sat 19 Sep - Ireland v Canada (Cardiff)14:30
Sat 19 Sep - France v Italy (Twickenham), 20:00
Wed 23 Sep - France v Romania (Olympic Stadium), 20:00
Sat 26 Sep - Italy v Canada (Leeds), 14:30
Sun 27 Sep - Ireland v Romania (Wembley Stadium), 16:45
Thu 1 Oct - France v Canada (Milton Keynes), 20:00
Sun 4 Oct - Ireland v Italy (Olympic Stadium), 16:45
Tue 6 Oct - Canada v Romania (Leicester), 16:45
Sun 11 Oct - Italy v Romania (Exeter), 14:30
Sun 11 Oct - France v Ireland (Cardiff), 16:45


Quarter-finals

Sat 17 Oct - Winner B v Second A (Twickenham), 16:00
Sat 17 Oct - Winner C v Second D (Cardiff), 20:00
Sun 18 Oct - Winner D v Second C (Cardiff), 13:00
Sun 18 Oct - Winner A v Second B (Twickenham), 16:00


Semi-finals

Sat 24 Oct - Winner C/Second D v Winner B/Second A (Twickenham), 16:00
Sun 25 Oct - Winner D /Second C v Winner A/Second B (Twickenham), 16:00 GMT


Finals

Fri 30 Oct - Bronze medal match (Olympic Stadium), 20:00 GMT
Sat 31 Oct - Final (Twickenham), 16:00 GMT

Edited by redblood

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×