Jump to content

Euro 2020 - Fixture List (Download Excel Spreadsheet Chart In Thread)


boro_boy

Recommended Posts

  • Administrator

UEFA EURO 2020 Fixtures in PDF Format

GROUP STAGE

Friday 11 June
Group A: Turkey v Italy (21:00, Rome)

Saturday 12 June
Group A: Wales v Switzerland (15:00, Baku)
Group B: Denmark v Finland (18:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Belgium v Russia (21:00, St Petersburg)

Sunday 13 June
Group D: England v Croatia (15:00, Wembley)
Group C: Austria v North Macedonia (18:00, Bucharest)
Group C: Netherlands v Ukraine (21:00, Amsterdam)

Monday 14 June
Group D: Scotland v Czech Republic (15:00, Glasgow)
Group E: Poland v Slovakia (18:00, Dublin)
Group E: Spain v Sweden (21:00, Bilbao)

Tuesday 15 June
Group F: Hungary v Portugal (18:00, Budapest)
Group F: France v Germany (21:00, Munich)

Wednesday 16 June
Group B: Finland v Russia (15:00, St Petersburg)
Group A: Turkey v Wales (18:00, Baku)
Group A: Italy v Switzerland (21:00, Rome)

Thursday 17 June
Group C: Ukraine v North Macedonia (15:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Denmark v Belgium (18:00, Copenhagen)
Group C: Netherlands v Austria (21:00, Amsterdam)

Friday 18 June
Group E: Sweden v Slovakia (15:00, Dublin)
Group D: Croatia v Czech Republic (18:00, Glasgow)
Group D: England v Scotland (21:00, London)

Saturday 19 June
Group F: Hungary v France (15:00, Budapest)
Group F: Portugal v Germany (18:00, Munich)
Group E: Spain v Poland (21:00, Bilbao)

Sunday 20 June
Group A: Italy v Wales (18:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland v Turkey (18:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June
Group C: North Macedonia v Netherlands (18:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine v Austria (18:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia v Denmark (21:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland v Belgium (21:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June
Group D: Czech Republic v England (21:00, London)
Group D: Croatia v Scotland (21:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June
Group E: Play-off winner B v Spain (18:00, Bilbao)
Group E: Sweden v Poland (18:00, Dublin)
Group F: Germany v Play-off winner A or D (21:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal v France (21:00, Budapest)

  • Top two in each group plus four best third-placed teams go through

 

KNOCKOUT PHASE

Round of 16

Saturday 26 June
1: 2A v 2B (18:00, Amsterdam)
2: 1A v 2C (21:00, London)

Sunday 27 June
3: 1C v 3D/E/F (18:00, Budapest)
4: 1B v 3A/D/E/F (21:00, Bilbao)

Monday 28 June
5: 2D v 2E (18:00, Copenhagen)
6: 1F v 3A/B/C (21:00, Bucharest)

Tuesday 29 June
7: 1D v 2F (18:00, Dublin)
8: 1E v 3A/B/C/D (21:00, Glasgow)

Rest days on 1 and 2 July

Quarter-finals

Friday 2 July
QF1: Winner 6 v Winner 5 (18:00, Saint Petersburg)
QF2: Winner 4 v Winner 2 (21:00, Munich)
Saturday 3 July
QF3: Winner 3 v Winner 1 (18:00, Baku)
QF4: Winner 8 v Winner 7 (21:00, Rome)

Rest days on 5 and 6 July

 

Semi-finals

Tuesday 6 July
SF1: Winner QF2 v Winner QF1 (21:00, London)
Wednesday 7 July
SF2: Winner QF4 v Winner QF3 (21:00, London)

Rest days on 9, 10, 11 July

Final

Sunday 11 July
Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (21:00, London)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • boro_boy changed the title to Euro 2020 - Fixture List (Download Excel Spreadsheet Chart In Thread)
  • boro_boy unpinned this topic
  • Replies 0
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Forum Statistics

    6.9k
    Total Topics
    175.2k
    Total Posts
  • Member Statistics

    817
    Total Members
    3,654
    Most Online
    fasiha hassan
    Newest Member
    fasiha hassan
    Joined
  • New users  0 New users online in the last 24 hours

    No new users

×
×
  • Create New...