Jump to content
  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 1 Guest (See full list)

    • There are no registered users currently online

Week 2 of the super SPL fun predictor fellow members


sployal

Recommended Posts

Get some in folks.

Saturday 8th August

    St Johnstone                                     12:30        Aberdeen
    Hamilton Academical                        15:00        Ross County
    Livingston                                          15:00        Hibernian
    Motherwell                                        15:00        Dundee United

Sunday 9th August

    Rangers                                             15:00        St Mirren
    Kilmarnock                                        16:30        Celtic

Predictions in please for Saturday 8th August 12h00

A reminder of the standings after week 1

SP            005
Boro Boy      004
Dug           004
Bastion       004
Hairy         004
Mak           003
Norm          002

And to help you in your predictions the SPL table after week 1

Saturday 8th August

    St Johnstone        12:30        Aberdeen
    Hamilton Academical        15:00        Ross County
    Livingston            15:00        Hibernian
    Motherwell            15:00        Dundee United

Sunday 9th August

    Rangers            15:00        St Mirren
    Kilmarnock            16:30        Celtic

Predictions in please for Saturday 8th August 12h00

A reminder of the standings after week 1

SP            005
Boro Boy      004
Dug           004
Bastion       004
Hairy         004
Mak           003
Norm          002

And to help you in your predictions the SPL table after week 1

https://www.bbc.com/sport/football/scottish-premiership/table

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 8th August

    St Johnstone                                     12:30        Aberdeen                         2
    Hamilton Academical                        15:00        Ross County                    X
    Livingston                                          15:00        Hibernian                         2
    Motherwell                                        15:00        Dundee United                 1

Sunday 9th August

    Rangers                                             15:00        St Mirren                           1
    Kilmarnock                                        16:30        Celtic                                 2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

42 minutes ago, sployal said:

 

Saturday 8th August

    St Johnstone        12:30        Aberdeen 2
    Hamilton Academical        15:00        Ross County 1
    Livingston            15:00        Hibernian 2
    Motherwell            15:00        Dundee United 1

Sunday 9th August

    Rangers            15:00        St Mirren 1
    Kilmarnock            16:30        Celtic 2

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 8th August

    St Johnstone                                     12:30        Aberdeen..................1
    Hamilton Academical                        15:00        Ross County..............2
    Livingston                                          15:00        Hibernian...................2
    Motherwell                                        15:00        Dundee United............2

Sunday 9th August

    Rangers                                             15:00        St Mirren.....................1
    Kilmarnock                                        16:30        Celtic...........................2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Administrator

Saturday 8th August

    St Johnstone                                     12:30        Aberdeen..................1
    Hamilton Academical                        15:00        Ross County..............x
    Livingston                                          15:00        Hibernian...................2
    Motherwell                                        15:00        Dundee United............2

Sunday 9th August

    Rangers                                             15:00        St Mirren.....................x
    Kilmarnock                                        16:30        Celtic...........................2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 8th August

    St Johnstone                                     12:30        Aberdeen P
    Hamilton Academical                        15:00        Ross County 2
    Livingston                                          15:00        Hibernian X
    Motherwell                                        15:00        Dundee United 1

Sunday 9th August

    Rangers                                             15:00        St Mirren 1
    Kilmarnock                                        16:30        Celtic X

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Moderator

Saturday 8th August

    St Johnstone         12:30        Aberdeen P
    Hamilton Academical    15:00   Ross County X
    Livingston                 15:00        Hibernian  1
    Motherwell               15:00        Dundee United x

Sunday 9th August

    Rangers              15:00        St Mirren 1
    Kilmarnock              16:30        Celtic X

 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Forum Statistics

    7k
    Total Topics
    176.1k
    Total Posts
  • Member Statistics

    820
    Total Members
    3,654
    Most Online
    shiva1993
    Newest Member
    shiva1993
    Joined
  • New users  1 New user online in the last 24 hours

×
×
  • Create New...