Jump to content

Week 14 of the super SPL fun predictions for the season 2020 -2021 fellow members.


sployal

Recommended Posts

4 games on Friday 6th and 2 on Sunday 8th, predictions in for Friday 6th November 19h30

Friday 6th November

    Aberdeen                                                    19:45                                    Hibernian
    Ross County                                               19:45                                    Livingston
    St Johnstone                                              19:45                                    Kilmarnock
    St Mirren                                                     19:45                                    Dundee United

Sunday 8th November

    Motherwell                                                  12:00                                    Celtic
    Rangers                                                       15:00                                    Hamilton Academical

A reminder of the standings after week 13

Dug           043
Mak           040
Bastion     040
Hairy         035
SP             032
Boro Boy   032
Norm         027
Red Devil   026
Winston     004

And to help you in your predictions the SPL table after week 13

https://www.bbc.com/sport/football/scottish-premiership/table

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th November

    Aberdeen                                                    19:45                                    Hibernian.............2
    Ross County                                               19:45                                    Livingston.............1
    St Johnstone                                              19:45                                    Kilmarnock............1
    St Mirren                                                     19:45                                    Dundee United.....2

Sunday 8th November

    Motherwell                                                  12:00                                    Celtic.......................2
    Rangers                                                       15:00                                    Hamilton Academical......1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th November

    Aberdeen                                                    19:45                                    Hibernian.............x
    Ross County                                               19:45                                    Livingston.............x
    St Johnstone                                              19:45                                    Kilmarnock............1
    St Mirren                                                     19:45                                    Dundee United.....x

Sunday 8th November

    Motherwell                                                  12:00                                    Celtic.......................x
    Rangers                                                       15:00                                    Hamilton Academical......1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Administrator

Friday 6th November

    Aberdeen                                                    19:45                                    Hibernian.............1
    Ross County                                               19:45                                    Livingston.............2
    St Johnstone                                              19:45                                    Kilmarnock............x
    St Mirren                                                     19:45                                    Dundee United.....x

Sunday 8th November

    Motherwell                                                  12:00                                    Celtic.......................2
    Rangers                                                       15:00                                    Hamilton Academical......1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th November

    Aberdeen              19:45    Hibernian       1 
    Ross County         19:45    Livingston      2
    St Johnstone        19:45    Kilmarnock     1
    St Mirren               19:45    Dundee Utd   2

Sunday 8th November

    Motherwell            12:00     Celtic            2
    Rangers                 15:00     Hamilton       1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

52 minutes ago, sployal said:

4 games on Friday 6th and 2 on Sunday 8th, predictions in for Friday 6th November 19h30

Friday 6th November

    Aberdeen                                                    19:45                                    Hibernian 1
    Ross County                                               19:45                                    Livingston 2
    St Johnstone                                              19:45                                    Kilmarnock 1
    St Mirren                                                     19:45                                    Dundee  United 1

Sunday 8th November

    Motherwell                                                  12:00                                    Celtic 2
    Rangers                                                       15:00                                    Hamilton Academical 1

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Moderator

Friday 6th November

    Aberdeen       19:45       Hibernian  x


    Ross County    19:45     Livingston  1


    St Johnstone   19:45      Kilmarnock 1


    St Mirren          19:45    Dundee United 2

Sunday 8th November

    Motherwell        12:00      Celtic. 2


    Rangers      15:00  Hamilton Academical  1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th November

    Aberdeen                                                    19:45                                    Hibernian.............X
    Ross County                                               19:45                                    Livingston.............1
    St Johnstone                                              19:45                                    Kilmarnock............2
    St Mirren                                                     19:45                                    Dundee United.....1

Sunday 8th November

    Motherwell                                                  12:00                                    Celtic.......................X
    Rangers                                                       15:00                                    Hamilton Academical......1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest Red Devil

Friday 6th November

    Aberdeen                                                    19:45                                    Hibernian x
    Ross County                                               19:45                                    Livingston 1
    St Johnstone                                              19:45                                    Kilmarnock 1
    St Mirren                                                     19:45                                    Dundee United 2

Sunday 8th November

    Motherwell                                                  12:00                                    Celtic 2
    Rangers                                                       15:00                                    Hamilton Academical 1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest Red Devil

Tough round of fixtures that was and still is. 

Annoyed with myself because I changed the Ross County game from draw to win to Ross County. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Forum Statistics

    7.1k
    Total Topics
    181.2k
    Total Posts
  • Member Statistics

    846
    Total Members
    3,654
    Most Online
    merak77
    Newest Member
    merak77
    Joined
  • New users  0 New users online in the last 24 hours

    No new users

×
×
  • Create New...