Jump to content

Week 15 of the super SPL fun predictions for the season 2020 -2021 fellow members.


sployal

Recommended Posts

A marathon week of football with eight games in all running from Saturday 21st November until Wednesday 25th November, this could be catch up time or runaway time so select your predictions wisely.

Predictions in for Saturday 21st November 14h45.

Saturday 21st November

    Dundee United                                          15:00                                Hamilton Academical
    Hibernian                                                   15:00                                Celtic
    Kilmarnock                                                 15:00                               Ross County
    Livingston                                                  15:00                               St Mirren
    St Johnstone                                             15:00                               Motherwell

Sunday 22nd November

    Rangers                                                      12:00                               Aberdeen

Tuesday 24th November

    Hibernian                                                   19:00                               St Johnstone

Wednesday 25th November

    Hamilton Academical                                19:00                               Aberdeen

A reminder of the standings after week 14

Dug                   046
Bastion             044
Mak                  043
Boro Boy          036
Hairy                035
SP                    033
Norm               030
Red Devil        029
Winston          007

And to help you in your predictions the SPL table after week 14

https://www.bbc.com/sport/football/scottish-premiership/table

Edited by sployal
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Administrator

Saturday 21st November

    Dundee United                                          15:00                                Hamilton Academical         1
    Hibernian                                                   15:00                                Celtic                                     2
    Kilmarnock                                                 15:00                               Ross County                         x
    Livingston                                                  15:00                               St Mirren                                 x
    St Johnstone                                             15:00                               Motherwell                             1

Sunday 22nd November

    Rangers                                                      12:00                               Aberdeen                                1

Tuesday 24th November

    Hibernian                                                   19:00                               St Johnstone                          2

Wednesday 25th November

    Hamilton Academical                                19:00                               Aberdeen                              x

Link to comment
Share on other sites

3 hours ago, sployal said:

A marathon week of football with eight games in all running from Saturday 21st November until Wednesday 25th November, this could be catch up time or runaway time so select your predictions wisely.

Predictions in for Saturday 21st November 14h45.

Saturday 21st November

    Dundee United                                          15:00                                Hamilton Academical
    Hibernian                                                   15:00                                Celtic
    Kilmarnock                                                 15:00                               Ross County
    Livingston                                                  15:00                               St Mirren
    St Johnstone                                             15:00                               Motherwell

Sunday 22nd November

    Rangers                                                      12:00                               Aberdeen

Tuesday 24th November

    Hibernian                                                   19:00                               St Johnstone

Wednesday 25th November

    Hamilton Academical                                19:00                               Aberdeen

A reminder of the standings after week 14

Dug                   046
Bastion             044
Mak                  043
Boro Boy          036
Hairy                035
SP                    033
Norm               030
Red Devil        029
Winston          007

And to help you in your predictions the SPL table after week 14

https://www.bbc.com/sport/football/scottish-premiership/table

Should the midweek games not be week 16?

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

12 minutes ago, Hairy Scot said:

Should the midweek games not be week 16?

 

No Hairy, they are catch up games due to Covid and all, week 16 is as follows;

Saturday 5th December

  • Hamilton Academical15:00Kilmarnock
     
  • Livingston15:00Dundee United
     
  • Motherwell15:00Hibernian
     
  • St Mirren15:00Aberdeen
     

Sunday 6th December

  • Ross County12:00Rangers
     
  • Celtic15:00St Johnstone

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

3 hours ago, Bastion said:

Was Norm banned for a month?

Does Winston work for HM Government?

 

Undefeated......:beer:

 

3 hours ago, sployal said:

Winston Bond, get some in:lolpan:

The names Bond, Winston Bond. License to dae pish. Your mission should you choose to accept it... get it right up ye. 🤣

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 21st November

    Dundee United                                          15:00                                Hamilton Academical...........1
    Hibernian                                                   15:00                                Celtic....................2
    Kilmarnock                                                 15:00                               Ross County..................1
    Livingston                                                  15:00                               St Mirren........................1
    St Johnstone                                             15:00                               Motherwell.....................1

Sunday 22nd November

    Rangers                                                      12:00                               Aberdeen...............1

Tuesday 24th November

    Hibernian                                                   19:00                               St Johnstone..............1

Wednesday 25th November

    Hamilton Academical                                19:00                               Aberdeen...................2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

2 hours ago, Harold said:

Saturday 21st November

    Dundee United                                          15:00                                Hamilton Academical...........1
    Hibernian                                                   15:00                                Celtic....................2
    Kilmarnock                                                 15:00                               Ross County..................1
    Livingston                                                  15:00                               St Mirren........................1
    St Johnstone                                             15:00                               Motherwell.....................1

Sunday 22nd November

    Rangers                                                      12:00                               Aberdeen...............2

Tuesday 24th November

    Hibernian                                                   19:00                               St Johnstone..............1

Wednesday 25th November

    Hamilton Academical                                19:00                               Aberdeen...................2

Harold, 

You have the sheep winning at Ibrox. 

Want to change mate?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 21st November

    Dundee United                                          15:00                                Hamilton Academical...........1
    Hibernian                                                   15:00                                Celtic....................1
    Kilmarnock                                                 15:00                               Ross County..................X
    Livingston                                                  15:00                               St Mirren........................2
    St Johnstone                                             15:00                               Motherwell.....................1

Sunday 22nd November

    Rangers                                                      12:00                               Aberdeen...............1

Tuesday 24th November

    Hibernian                                                   19:00                               St Johnstone..............1

Wednesday 25th November

    Hamilton Academical                                19:00                               Aberdeen...................2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 21st November

    Dundee Utd      15:00       Hamilton          1
    Hibernian          15:00        Celtic              2
    Kilmarnock        15:00    Ross County      X
    Livingston         15:00       St Mirren         1
    St Johnstone    15:00     Motherwell        1 

Sunday 22nd November

    Rangers        12:00          Aberdeen          1

Tuesday 24th November

    Hibernian     19:00    St Johnstone         1

Wednesday 25th November

    Hamilton     19:00   Aberdeen               2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Moderator

 

Saturday 21st November

 Dundee United   V   Hamilton Academical 1

 Hibs v Celtic 2

Kilmarnock          V           Ross County  x

 Livingston           V          St Mirren 1

St Johnstone        V         Motherwell 2

Sunday 22nd November

Rangers                V             Aberdeen 1

Tuesday 24th November

 Hibernian             V              St Johnstone 1

Wednesday 25th November

Hamilton Academical       V     Aberdeen 2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

33 minutes ago, Makdee said:

 

 

Saturday 21st November

 Dundee United   V   Hamilton Academical 1

 Hibs v Celtic 2

Kilmarnock          V           Ross County  1

 Livingston           V          St Mirren 1

St Johnstone        V         Motherwell 2

Sunday 22nd November

Rangers                V             Aberdeen 1

Tuesday 24th November

 Hibernian             V              St Johnstone 1

Wednesday 25th November

Hamilton Academical       V     Aberdeen 2

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 21st November

 Dundee United   V   Hamilton Academical 1

 Hibs v Celtic x

Kilmarnock          V           Ross County  1

 Livingston           V          St Mirren 1

St Johnstone        V         Motherwell x

Sunday 22nd November

Rangers                V             Aberdeen 1

Tuesday 24th November

 Hibernian             V              St Johnstone 1

Wednesday 25th November

Hamilton Academical       V     Aberdeen 2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Forum Statistics

    7.1k
    Total Topics
    181.5k
    Total Posts
  • Member Statistics

    851
    Total Members
    3,654
    Most Online
    KingJay20
    Newest Member
    KingJay20
    Joined
  • New users  2 New users online in the last 24 hours

×
×
  • Create New...