Jump to content
VOTE - Member of The Month for February - VOTE ×
  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 8 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online

Week 30 of the super SPL fun predictions for the season 2020 -2021 fellow members.


Recommended Posts

7 games coming up starting with 1 on Wednesday 24th February, 4 on Saturday 27th and 2 on Wednesday 3rd of March.

The Sheep play at the midden again, will they for once give up a fight?
Once again the Buddies have 2 home games on the bounce, can they secure a top 6 place?
Important games for Hamilton and Kilmarnock in the fight against relegation.
Rangers away to Livingston on the 3rd of March.
 
Predictions in for Wednesday 24th February 17h45.

Wednesday 24th February

    St Mirren                                                  18:00                                 Motherwell

Saturday 27th February

    Celtic                                                       15:00                                 Aberdeen
    Hibernian                                                15:00                                 Motherwell
    Kilmarnock                                             15:00                                 Dundee United
    St Mirren                                                 15:00                                Ross County

Wednesday 3rd March

    Hamilton Academical                             18:00                                St Johnstone
    Livingston                                               18:00                                 Rangers

A reminder of the standings after week 29

Dug              098
Bastion         093
Boro Boy      089
Mak             087
Hairy           087
SP                075
Winston      059

And to help you in your predictions the SPL table after week 29

https://www.bbc.com/sport/football/scottish-premiership/table

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 12
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

link for scores peeps... https://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/football/scottish-premiership/scores-fixtures

In by a bawhair

Wednesday 24th February     St Mirren                                                  18:00                                 Motherwell...................1 Saturday 27th February     Ce

Posted Images

  • Administrator

Wednesday 24th February

    St Mirren                                                  18:00                                 Motherwell...................1

Saturday 27th February

    Celtic                                                       15:00                                 Aberdeen....................1
    Hibernian                                                15:00                                 Motherwell...................1
    Kilmarnock                                             15:00                                 Dundee United.............2
    St Mirren                                                 15:00                                Ross County..................1

Wednesday 3rd March

    Hamilton Academical                             18:00                                St Johnstone.................2
    Livingston                                               18:00                                 Rangers........................2

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Super Moderator

Wednesday 24th February

St Mirren              18:00         Motherwell 1

Saturday 27th February

Celtic                   15:00         Aberdeen 1

Hibernian            15:00         Motherwell 1

Kilmarnock        15:00          Dundee United x

St Mirren             15:00         Ross County x

Wednesday 3rd March

Hamilton            18:00          St Johnstone 2

Livingston          18:00          Rangers 2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Wednesday 24th February

    St Mirren                                                  18:00                                 Motherwell           X

Saturday 27th February

    Celtic                                                       15:00                                 Aberdeen              1
    Hibernian                                                15:00                                 Motherwell            1
    Kilmarnock                                             15:00                                 Dundee United      2
    St Mirren                                                 15:00                                Ross County          X

Wednesday 3rd March

    Hamilton Academical                             18:00                                St Johnstone        X
    Livingston                                               18:00                                 Rangers                2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Wednesday 24th February

    St Mirren                                                  18:00                                 Motherwell...................1

Saturday 27th February

    Celtic                                                       15:00                                 Aberdeen....................X
    Hibernian                                                15:00                                 Motherwell...................1
    Kilmarnock                                             15:00                                 Dundee United.............2
    St Mirren                                                 15:00                                Ross County..................1

Wednesday 3rd March

    Hamilton Academical                             18:00                                St Johnstone.................2
    Livingston                                               18:00                                 Rangers........................2

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 23/02/2021 at 12:27, Harold said:

Wednesday 24th February

    St Mirren                                                  18:00                                 Motherwell...................1

Saturday 27th February

    Celtic                                                       15:00                                 Aberdeen....................1
    Hibernian                                                15:00                                 Motherwell...................1
    Kilmarnock                                             15:00                                 Dundee United.............1
    St Mirren                                                 15:00                                Ross County..................1

Wednesday 3rd March

    Hamilton Academical                             18:00                                St Johnstone.................1
    Livingston                                               18:00                                 Rangers........................2

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Site Owner

Wednesday 24th February

    St Mirren                                                  18:00                                 Motherwell...................1

Saturday 27th February

    Celtic                                                       15:00                                 Aberdeen....................1
    Hibernian                                                15:00                                 Motherwell...................1
    Kilmarnock                                             15:00                                 Dundee United.............2
    St Mirren                                                 15:00                                Ross County..................x

Wednesday 3rd March

    Hamilton Academical                             18:00                                St Johnstone.................2
    Livingston                                               18:00                                 Rangers........................2

 

Apologies it was late!!!!

Link to post
Share on other sites
Just now, boro_boy said:

Wednesday 24th February

    St Mirren                                                  18:00                                 Motherwell...................1

Saturday 27th February

    Celtic                                                       15:00                                 Aberdeen....................1
    Hibernian                                                15:00                                 Motherwell...................1
    Kilmarnock                                             15:00                                 Dundee United.............2
    St Mirren                                                 15:00                                Ross County..................x

Wednesday 3rd March

    Hamilton Academical                             18:00                                St Johnstone.................2
    Livingston                                               18:00                                 Rangers........................2

In by a bawhair:beer:

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Forum Statistics

    5,916
    Total Topics
    125,895
    Total Posts
  • Member Statistics

    568
    Total Members
    3,654
    Most Online
    verdiawan23
    Newest Member
    verdiawan23
    Joined
  • New users  1 New user online in the last 24 hours

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Terms of Service